New Zealand fur seal (629/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_9694.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand fur seal

New Zealand fur seal pup.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9694