New Zealand fur seal (631/2283)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_9710.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand Fur Seal pups

A rotund New Zealand fur seal.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9710