New Zealand Fur Seal pups (638/2289)

Arctocephalus-forsteri_9729.jpg New Zealand fur sealThumbnailsNew Zealand sea lion

New Zealand fur seal pups playing near a forest stream.

Scientific name
Arctocephalus forsteri
Common names
New Zealand fur seal, southern fur seal, kekeno
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
9729