Mangrove (763/2294)

Avicennia-marina_2768.jpg Blue damselflyThumbnailsMangrove flowers

A small mangrove plant growing in dried, cracked mud.

Scientific name
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica
Common names
mangrove, manawa
Location
Miranda, Firth of Thames, New Zealand
Photo ID
2768