Mangrove flowers (764/2294)

Avicennia-marina_7101.jpg MangroveThumbnailsNew Zealand scaup

Mangrove flowers.

Scientific name
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica
Common names
mangrove, manawa
Location
Miranda, Firth of Thames, New Zealand
Photo ID
7101