North Island fernbird (791/2289)

Bowdleria-punctata_11538.jpg FernbirdThumbnailsNorth Island fernbird

North Island fernbird calling.

Scientific name
Bowdleria punctata vealeae
Common names
fernbird, North Island fernbird, karoti, matata, koroatito, u-tick
Location
Tokaanu, Lake Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
11538