Kirk's tree daisy (62/2438)

Brachyglottis-kirkii-25544.jpg TuataraThumbnailsKanuka

Kirk's tree daisy in flower on a rock outcrop.

Scientific name
Brachyglottis kirkii
Common names
Kohurangi, Kirk’s daisy
Location
Te Hauturu-o-Toi / Little Barrier Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
25544