Bearded orchid (468/2283)

Calochilus-paludosus_0683.jpg Copper beard orchidThumbnailsRed bearded orchid

Bearded orchid flower.

Scientific name
Calochilus paludosus
Common names
bearded orchid, brown beard orchid
Location
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
0683