Red bearded orchid (471/2285)

Calochilus-robertsonii_0696.jpg Bearded orchidThumbnailsRed bearded orchid

Red beard orchid flowers.

Scientific name
Calochilus robertsonii
Common names
bearded orchid, red beard orchid
Location
Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
0696