European goldfinch (845/2289)

Carduelis-carduelis_12726.jpg Wild goatThumbnailsEuropean goldfinch

Goldfinch.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Napier, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
12726