European goldfinch (971/2414)

Carduelis-carduelis_5589.jpg European goldfinchThumbnailsEuropean goldfinch

Goldfinch portrait.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5589