European goldfinch (847/2289)

Carduelis-carduelis_5591.jpg European goldfinchThumbnailsEuropean goldfinch

European goldfinch with beak full of nesting material.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5591