European goldfinch (844/2285)

Carduelis-carduelis_5611.jpg European goldfinchThumbnailsEuropean goldfinch

European goldfinch portrait.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5611