European goldfinch (845/2285)

Carduelis-carduelis_5621.jpg European goldfinchThumbnailsEuropean goldfinch

Goldfinch carrying nesting material.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5621