European goldfinch (850/2289)

Carduelis-carduelis_5624.jpg European goldfinchThumbnailsGreenfinch

European goldfinch.

Scientific name
Carduelis carduelis britannica
Common names
European goldfinch, goldfinch
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5624