Taihoa (865/2300)

Cassytha-paniculata_14262.jpg GreenfinchThumbnailsLichen bag moth

The parasitic vine taihoa growing on downy hakea.

Scientific name
Cassytha paniculata
Common names
taihoa, dodder
Location
Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14262