Common mountain daisy (528/2289)

Celmisia-gracilenta_0784.jpg WinikaThumbnailsCommon mountain daisy

Common mountain daisy flowers among tussock leaves.

Scientific name
Celmisia gracilenta
Common names
common mountain daisy, pekapeka
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0784