Common mountain daisy (529/2289)

Celmisia-gracilenta_0786.jpg Common mountain daisyThumbnailsMexican daisy

Common mountain daisy flowers.

Scientific name
Celmisia gracilenta
Common names
common mountain daisy, pekapeka
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0786