Shining cuckoo (417/2283)

Chrysococcyx-lucidus-20784.jpg Honey beeThumbnailsShining cuckoo

Shining cuckoo.

Scientific name
Chrysococcyx lucidus
Common names
shining cuckoo, shining bronze-cuckoo, pipiwharauroa
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
20784