Old man's beard (947/2300)

Clematis-vitalba_2460.jpg Old man's beardThumbnailsOld man's beard

Old man's beard is an invasive weed capable of smothering even tall native forest.

Scientific name
Clematis vitalba
Common names
old man's beard, traveller's joy
Location
Nelson, New Zealand
Photo ID
2460