Cabbage tree leaves (952/2289)

Cordyline-australis_0799.jpg Cabbage tree flowersThumbnailsThree Kings cabbage tree

Cabbage tree leaf litter.

Scientific name
Cordyline australis
Common names
cabbage tree, ti, ti kouka, palm lily
Location
Whirinaki Forest Park, New Zealand
Photo ID
0799