Brown quail (133/2283)

Coturnix-ypsilophora-21787.jpg Northern New Zealand dotterelThumbnailsBrown quail

Brown quail.

Scientific name
Coturnix ypsilophora
Common names
brown quail, Australian brown quail
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, New Zealand
Photo ID
21787