Flat fungus bug (977/2300)

Ctenoneurus-hochstetteri_6508.jpg Cryptic orb weaverThumbnailsBark bugs

Flat fungus bug on dense mass of eggs.

Scientific name
Ctenoneurus hochstetteri
Common names
bark bug, flat fungus bug
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6508