Bark bugs (1009/2331)

Ctenoneurus-hochstetteri_6510.jpg Flat fungus bugThumbnailsPetrified forest

Bark bugs under the loose bark of a dead tawa tree.

Scientific name
Ctenoneurus hochstetteri
Common names
bark bug, flat fungus bug
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6510