Cape petrel (34/2283)

Daption-capense-24263.jpg Cape petrelThumbnailsLesser short-tailed bat

A cape petrel in flight over the Tasman sea.

Scientific name
Daption capense
Common names
Cape petrel, Cape pigeon, pintado petrel
Location
Tasman Sea, West of North Island, New Zealand.
Photo ID
24263