Cape petrel (1006/2285)

Daption-capense_5200.jpg Mokohinau geckoThumbnailsCape petrel

Cape petrels feeding

Scientific name
Daption capense australe
Common names
Cape petrel, Cape pigeon, pintado petrel
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5200