Cape petrel (1012/2289)

Daption-capense_5274.jpg Cape petrelThumbnailsCape petrel

Cape petrel flying low over the sea.

Scientific name
Daption capense australe
Common names
Cape petrel, Cape pigeon, pintado petrel
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5274