Cape petrel (1013/2289)

Daption-capense_5275.jpg Cape petrelThumbnailsCape petrel

Cape petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Daption capense australe
Common names
Cape petrel, Cape pigeon, pintado petrel
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5275