Cape petrel (1010/2285)

Daption-capense_5280.jpg Cape petrelThumbnailsGiant moss

Cape petrel in flight.

Scientific name
Daption capense australe
Common names
Cape petrel, Cape pigeon, pintado petrel
Location
Kaikoura, Canterbury, New Zealand
Photo ID
5280