Pingao (1044/2300)

Desmoschoenus-spiralis_4438.jpg Plumed whistling duckThumbnailsPingao

Pingao growing on sand dunes.

Scientific name
Ficinia spiralis
Common names
pingao, golden sand sedge, pikao
Location
Coromandel Peninsula, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
4438