Arrowhead moth (414/2283)

Diasemia-grammalis-19759.jpg Variable oystercatcherThumbnailsHoney bee

An arrowhead moth feeding on ragwort flowers. Pollen can be seen covering it's body.

Scientific name
Diasemia grammalis
Common names
arrowhead moth, snout moth
Location
Pureora, New Zealand
Photo ID
19759