Gibson's albatross (37/2283)

Diomedea-antipodensis-22729.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsGibson's albatross

Gibson's (Antipodean) albatross in flight.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Pacific Ocean, Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22729