Gibson's albatross (38/2283)

Diomedea-antipodensis-22735.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsSouthern roayal albatross

A Gibson's (Antipodean) albatross in flight.

Scientific name
Diomedea antipodensis gibsoni
Common names
Gibson's albatross, Antipodean albatross, wandering albatross, toroa
Location
Pacific Ocean, Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22735