Southern roayal albatross (39/2283)

Diomedea-epomophora-22754.jpg Gibson's albatrossThumbnailsWhite-faced heron

A southern royal albatross at rest on the sea.

Scientific name
Diomedea epomophora
Common names
southern royal albatross, toroa
Location
Pacific Ocean, Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22754