New Zealand ice plant (1075/2300)

Disphyma-australe_5300.jpg New Zealand ice plantThumbnailsNew Zealand ice plant

New Zealand ice plant in flower on a lichen covered coastal boulder.

Scientific name
Disphyma australe
Common names
New Zealand ice plant, horokaka, native ice plant
Location
Okiwi Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
5300