Nursery web spider (81/2283)

Dolomedes-minor-23720.jpg Myrtle rustThumbnailsNursery web spider

A female nursery web spider holding an egg case on her nursery web.

Scientific name
Dolomedes minor
Common names
nurseryweb spider, nursery web spider
Location
Waiotahi, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23720