Nursery web spider (82/2283)

Dolomedes-minor-23723.jpg Nursery web spiderThumbnailsShore skink

A female nursery web spider carrying her egg case on her nursery web.

Scientific name
Dolomedes minor
Common names
nurseryweb spider, nursery web spider
Location
Waiotahi, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Photo ID
23723