Fork-leaved sundew (1153/2370)

Drosera-binata_14249.jpg Fork-leaved sundew leavesThumbnailsForked sundew

A small fly caught by the sticky traps of fork-leaved sundew

Scientific name
Drosera binata
Common names
forked sundew, fork-leaved sundew, scented sundew
Location
Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14249