Forked sundew (1084/2300)

Drosera-binata_14250.jpg Fork-leaved sundewThumbnailsFork-leaved sundew

A small fly caught by the sticky traps of fork-leaved sundew

Scientific name
Drosera binata
Common names
forked sundew, fork-leaved sundew, scented sundew
Location
Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14250