Fork-leaved sundew (1085/2300)

Drosera-binata_14252.jpg Forked sundewThumbnailsPygmy drosera

A small fly caught by the sticky traps of fork-leaved sundew.

Scientific name
Drosera binata
Common names
forked sundew, fork-leaved sundew, scented sundew
Location
Northland, New Zealand
Photo ID
14252