Easter orchid flowers (477/2283)

Earina-autumnalis_6843.jpg Little spotted moaThumbnailsEaster orchid

The small but beautiful (and strongly scented) flowers of Easter orchid.

Scientific name
Earina autumnalis
Common names
Easter orchid, raupeka
Location
Te Urewera, New Zealand
Photo ID
6843