Easter orchid (479/2283)

Earina-autumnalis_7036.jpg Easter orchidThumbnailsBamboo orchid

Closeup photo of a bunch of sweet scented Easter orchid flowers.

Scientific name
Earina autumnalis
Common names
Easter orchid, raupeka
Location
Boundary Stream Scenic Reserve, Hawke's Bay, New Zealand
Photo ID
7036