Spring earina (481/2283)

Earina-mucronata_6110.jpg Bamboo orchidThumbnailsSpring earina flowers

Spring earina orchid flowers.

Scientific name
Earina mucronata
Common names
spring earina, peka-a-waka, bamboo orchid, New Zealand bamboo orchid
Location
Waitomo, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
6110