White heron (1078/2285)

Egretta-alba-modesta_0084.jpg Whitespotted ichneumonidThumbnailsWhite heron

White heron.

Scientific name
Ardea modesta
Common names
white heron, kotuku, eastern great white egret, great white heron, white egret, large egret
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
0084