White heron (1084/2289)

Egretta-alba_7056.jpg White heronThumbnailsLittle egret

White heron at dusk.

Scientific name
Ardea modesta
Common names
white heron, kotuku, eastern great white egret, great white heron, white egret, large egret
Location
Miranda, New Zealand
Photo ID
7056