White-faced heron (47/2289)

Egretta-novaehollandiae-22795.jpg White-faced heronThumbnailsGlenfern Fence

White-faced heron portrait.

Scientific name
Egretta novaehollandiae
Common names
white-faced heron, matuku moana, matuku, blue heron, blue crane
Location
Kaikoura, New Zealand
Photo ID
22795