Garden orbweb spider (530/2283)

Eriophora-pustulosa_2330.jpg Raoulia albosericeaThumbnailsMillipede

Garden orbweb spider waiting in the middle of its web for prey.

Scientific name
Eriophora pustulosa
Common names
garden orbweb spider, knobbled orbweaver
Location
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
2330