Little penguin (1102/2289)

Eudyptula-minor_11845.jpg Little penguinThumbnailsLittle penguin

Portrait of a little penguin.

Scientific name
Eudyptula minor
Common names
little penguin, little blue penguin, blue penguin, fairy penguin, white-flippered penguin, korora
Location
Burgess Island, Mokohinau Islands, New Zealand
Photo ID
11845