Little penguin (1100/2285)

Eudyptula-minor_13556.jpg Little penguinThumbnailsLittle penguin

Two little penguins on a rocky beach at night.

Scientific name
Eudyptula minor
Common names
little penguin, little blue penguin, blue penguin, fairy penguin, white-flippered penguin, korora
Location
Tiritiri Matangi Island, Auckland, New Zealand
Photo ID
13556