Little penguin (1101/2285)

Eudyptula-minor_15011.jpg Little penguinThumbnailsLittle penguin

Little penguin ashore on a rocks at night.

Scientific name
Eudyptula minor
Common names
little penguin, little blue penguin, blue penguin, fairy penguin, white-flippered penguin, korora
Location
Waikato, New Zealand
Photo ID
15011